Columbia College

Current Rabi Scholars

Class of 2020

Raag Agrawal
Class of 2020
Major: Biology
Mariam Aly
Class of 2020
Major: Biology
Joshua Choe
Class of 2020
Major: Biology
Micah Gay
Class of 2020
Major: Physics
Young Joon Kim
Class of 2020
Major: Biology
Emily Li
Class of 2020
Major: Biology
Daniela Riedlova
Class of 2020
Major: Neuroscience & Behavior
Helena Rios
Class of 2020
Major: Mathematics
Arjun Srivatsa
Class of 2020
Major: Chemistry
Maya Talukdar
Class of 2020
Major: Biochemistry
Oliver Wang
Class of 2020
Major: Physics
Helen Zhang
Class of 2020
Major: Biology

Class of 2019

Adam Block
Class of 2019
Major: Mathematics
Richard Cao
Class of 2019
Major: Biophysics
Ailis Dooner
Class of 2019
Major: Biology
Khrystofor Khokhlov
Class of 2019
Major: Chemistry
Avik Laha
Class of 2019
Major: Physics
Dimitri Leggas
Class of 2019
Major: Mathematics
Zachary Marcone
Class of 2019
Major: Mathematics
Miguel Martinez
Class of 2019
Major: Physics
Aunoy Poddar
Class of 2019
Major: Biology
Jaewook Ryu
Class of 2019
Major: Biochemistry
Emily Sun
Class of 2019
Major: Biology
Michelle Vancura
Class of 2019
Major: Chemical Physics
Justin Whitehouse
Class of 2019
Major: Mathematics, Computer Science

Class of 2018

Nicholas Herrera
Class of 2018
Major: Computer Science, Statistics
Ifeoma Irobunda
Class of 2018
Major: Environmental Biology
Isaac Jiffar
Class of 2018
Hyeon Jin Koo
Class of 2018
Hyunwook Lee
Class of 2018
Major: Biochemistry
Daniel Lee
Class of 2018
Major: Biochemistry
Noah Miller
Class of 2018
Major: Mathematics, Physics
Junho Won
Class of 2018
Major: Mathematics
Luke Zhan
Class of 2018
Major: Environmental Chemistry
Catherine Zhang
Class of 2018
Major: Environmental Science
Frank Zhu
Class of 2018
Major: Mathematics-Statistics

Class of 2017

Julia Barasch
Class of 2017
Major: Neuroscience & Behavior
Kristy Choi
Class of 2017
Major: Biology
Willie Dong
Class of 2017
Major: Mathematics
Anna Fu
Class of 2017
Graham Gobieski
Class of 2017
Tatini Mal-Sarkar
Class of 2017
Major: Psychology
Esther Roh
Class of 2017
Major: Chemistry
Diana Ruan
Class of 2017
Major: Biochemistry
Shannon Shipley
Class of 2017
Major: Neuroscience & Behavior
Maxim Sigalov
Class of 2017
Major: Linguistics, Mathematics, Computer Science
Srikar Varadaraj
Class of 2017
Major: Computer Science, Mathematics
Max Yoon
Class of 2017
Major: Biology
George Yu
Class of 2017
Major: Computer Science-Mathematics
Frank Zhong
Class of 2017
Major: Biology