Online Extras

Thank you to our FY16 CCT donors

Columbia College Today is grateful to and thanks the 956 donors (and 39 organizations/foundations) who generously gave $63,809 during our Fiscal Year 2015–16 voluntary subscription drive to help defray our publication costs. This list reflects gifts to CCT received July 1, 2015–June 30, 2016. Gifts received after June 30, 2016, will be credited toward FY17 and acknowledged in the Fall 2017 issue. To support CCT in FY17, please visit the giving site. We thank each of you for your support!

Alumni

1939

David W. Mason

1940

Wallace L. Masur

1941

Charles M. Plotz
Ray K. Robinson

1942

Paul E. Hauck
Melvin Hershkowitz *
Immanuel Lichtenstein *
Reinhard G. Pauly
Bernard E. Small

1943

Anthony M. Imparato

1944

Frank E. Ferro
Alfred Hamady

1945

Arthur W. Knapp Jr.
Arnold B. Ritterband
Henry R. Shinefield
Daniel Solomon *

1946

Irving P. Ackerman
Robert J. DeSesa
Arthur Lazarus Jr.
Leonard M. Moss
Irwin Nydick
David S. Sanders
Burton M. Sapin
Bernard Sunshine

1947

Cyrus J. Bloom
Albert Burstein
Lawrence N. Friedland *
Frank E. Iaquinta
Irving Moch Jr.
Ernest H. Morgenstern **
Joseph P. Rumage
Bertram M. Sussman
Egon E. Weck
Charles G. Wootton *

1948

Peter A. Arturi
George Dermksian
Alvin N. Eden
Yale Enson
Paul R. Homer
Richard R. Hyman
Eric R. Johnson
Robert B. Johnson
Henry L. King
Theodore Melnechuk
Joseph A. Montimurro
James G. Nugent
Albert W. Schagen
Gus A. Stavros
John F. Steeves
Alan W. Steinberg
George A. Swisshelm

1949

George M. Brunner
Arthur A. Feder *
Takashi Kako *
Robert C. Knapp
Marvin M. Lipman
Byron A. Nilsson
Eugene T. Rossides
Charles L. Tucker

1950

Constantine J. Ballos
Edwin G. Croswell
Robert W. Goldsby
Gordon R. Hamilton Jr.
Joseph L. Kassel II
Joseph A. Koerner
John H. McCutcheon
F. Brian Quinlan
John H. Seaman
Gregory P. Williams

1951

Theodore D. Bihuniak
William A. Billingham
Willard Block *
Thomas S. Colahan
Richard J. Drachman
Ronald G. Granger
Edward P. Hardy Jr.
W. Fred Kinsey III
Conrad H. Massa
Thomas E. Powers Sr.
Stanley I. Schachter
Leonard A. Stoehr
Ernest H. von Nardroff
William K. White *

1952

Roy E. Brown
N. David Charkes
Bernard Friedland
Lawrence K. Grossman
Mark F. Hughes Jr.
John J. Krajcir
Carl F. Meier
Alden Mesrop
Saverio J. Panzarino
Michael Pinto
Henry R. Schmoll
Jerold Schwartz
Isaac Shapiro
Sava I. Tchok
Julius C. Ullerich Jr.

1953

Denis M. Andreuzzi
Charles M. Bredehoft
William C. Burger
Peter Eilbott
Bernard L. Epstein
Eliot S. Hearst
Gordon G. Henderson
Albert L. Huber
T. Embury Jones Jr.
John H. Marchesi Jr.
Martin J. Rabinowitz
Stephen G. Reich
David M. Richman
Benjamin P. Roosa Jr.
Richard E. Wagner

1954

Anthony Anton
Kamel S. Bahary
Richard K. Bernstein *
Walter A. Bossert Jr.
Edward Cowan
Milton R. Edelin
Clifford R. Franklin Jr.
David Gerstein
James F. Hays
Norman Kahn
Donald E. Klein
Frederick Lippman
Marc Ross
Stephen B. Sobel
Ronald H. Sugarman
Charles N. Tartanian
John H. Timoney
Saul Turteltaub
Robert P. Viarengo
Robert A. Weber
Albert Weinfeld
Richard S. Werksman

1955

James B. Appel
Mervyn H. Balsam
Robert D. Banz
James H. Berick
Robert Bernot
Jeffrey H. Broido
Herbert J. Cohen
Daniel M. Culhane
Robert B. Dillingham
Norman Goldstein
Aaron S. Hamburger
Millard F. Ingraham
Gordon I. Kaye
Harold S. Kushner
Abbott A. Leban
Ivan E. Leigh
Ezra G. Levin
Mathew R. Loonin
Lewis J. Mendelson
Neil D. Opdyke
Frank R. Pike
Gerald M. Pomper
Albert E. Sacknoff
Harry N. Scheiber
Gerald Sherwin

1956

Roy Boelstler
Alan Broadwin *
Charles H. Brown
Robert Cabat
Guy T. Castle
Philip G. Cavanaugh
Allan B. Deering
Gerald Galst
Warren H. Goodman
Donald J. Horowitz
Harold A. Just
Philip R. Liebson
Ralph C. Longsworth
Michael H. Moerman
Ronald S. Paul
Alvin F. Poussaint
Robert Rywick
Philip O. Shapiro
Michael D. Spett
Howard Sturtz
Michael F. Sullivan *
William B. Zboray

1957

Arne J. Aadland
A. Gary Angleberger
Anthony I. Antonio Jr.
Norman Decker
Rhonda S. Donat
Richard A. Drever Jr.
Robert Dale Ensor
Thomas F. Ferguson
Robert L. Gnaizda
James V. Harwood
William P. Kenealy
David W. Kinne
Jonathan D. Lubin
Jack L. Massau
Paul D. Newcomer
John P. Reiner
Samuel N. Rosenberg
Leon Satran
Robert B. Shapiro
Yitzhak J. Sharon
Stanley F. Taback
Edward A. Weinstein

1958

Henry F. Barbour
William F. Claire II
Jerold D. Cummins
Richard H. Dreiwitz
Charles R. Feuer
Carl Frischling
Marshall B. Front
Laurence E. Harris
Frederick D. Hess
George Jochnowitz
Stephen A. Jurovics
Maurice J. Katz
Robert A. Levine
Edwin M. Lipton
James C. Mahony
Thomas J. McAndrews
Robert E. Orkand
Peter H. Ostrander
Richard S. Pataki
George L. Stern
Ronald B. Szczypkowski
Hans C. Von Baeyer
Gerald Waldbaum
Robert S. Waldbaum
Calvin G. Wiggins

1959

Thomas P. Bilbao
Henry G. Bisgaier
Robert L. Bonn
Stephen L. Buchman
John L.E. Clubbe
Raymond N. Cohen
Ward Cunningham
John L. Erlich
William C. Frye
Theodore W. Graske Jr.
Gerald W. Grumet
Alan R. Kahn
Allen D. Klein *
Richard T. Lacoss
Robert B. Laibowitz
Harvey I. Leifert
Laurence S. Marks
Robin O. Motz
Patrick Mullins
Walter Reichel
Kenneth P. Scheffel *
Bruce M. Schlein
Joseph R. Siman
Joel B. Solomon
Michael J. Tannenbaum
Samuel J. Tindall Jr.
Stephen Joel Trachtenberg
Edward J. Young

1960

Elliott M. Abramson
Harold Federman
Joseph P. Fried
Thomas M. Job
Michael H. Johns
Frederick C. Johnson
Michael D. Katz
David Q. Kirk
Ivan R. Koota
Bow Lee
Thad G. Long
Richard A. Presutti
Edward J. Rigney
Richard S. Rodin
Salvatore J. Salibello
Peter W. Schweitzer
William F. Seegraber
Irwin D. Sollinger *
Robert A.M. Stern
Rolf E. Weingardt
Irwin H. Young

1961

Vincent P. Calabrese
James J. Collins
Philip S. Cottone
Thomas J. Gochberg
Vincent D. Godino
Gregory M. Howe
Tom E. Johnson
Robert E. Juceam
Peter G. McCabe
Richard Neel
Donald F. Roberts Jr.
Joseph J. Sheveck
Bruce D. Shoulson
G. Phillip Smith *
George W. Souls
Ira Weinryb
Arthur L. Wisot

1962

Arnold H. Bank
Alan M. Bernstein
B. Barton Blanchard
Charles F. Bowers Jr.
William V. Campbell **
Edward Chin
John P. Chinkel
Lawrence E. Devore
Robert S. Ehrlich
Richard A. Hansen
Robert L. Hatcher
John L. Kater Jr.
William A. Kirk Jr.
Richard E. Kobrin
Phil S. Lebovitz
Edward S. Little
Don B. Long Jr.
Ronald C. Meyer
William Morrill
David A. Nachamie
Barton Nisonson
Bruce J. Pevney
Richard J. Roth
Gerald Sorin
Horace M. Spaulding Jr.
Stephen Stein
Edward D. Surovell
Robert S. Umans
John C. von Leesen
Herbert B. Weinblatt

1963

Doug C. Anderson
Charles T. Angell
Stephen E. Barcan
Henry R. Black
Jacob A. Bloom *
Peter W. Broido
Steven M. Cahn
Stephen R. Clineburg
George A. Dalley
Stephen A. Feig
Michael Fishbein
James J. Glynn
Peter J. Gollon
John R. Karlberg
James H. Katzoff
Huai Han Kung
Barry J. Landau
Stephen B. Langfelder
Michael S. Lubell
Jerry L. McIntyre
John D. Moorhead
Chester W. Osborn
Kenneth R. Ostberg
Elias Rosenblatt
Michael G. Rothenberg
Harvey A. Schneier
Frederick R. Schultze
Gary M. Shapiro
Howard N. Spodek
Daniel E. Subotnik
Benjamin Tua
Richard C. Tuerk
Robert K. Whelan

1964

Samuel H. Aronson
Jorge L. Batista
Stephen H. Case
Avi Y. Decter
Kenneth T. Durham
Mark R. Fontaine
Leslie H. Gordon
Charles R. Goshen
David A. Ingis
Ira Jaffe
Thomas A. Jorgensen
Joe K. Ozaki
Leo S. Levy
Arthur Lew
Kenneth W. Matasar
James McGroarty
Robert P. Nash
Peter R. Robrish
Ira Roxland
Edwin N. Schachter
Daniel P. Schechter
Steven G. Schulman
Barry E. Shapiro
Michael L. Silverstein
Steven H. Wasserman
Paul N. Zeitlin

1965

Edward N. Carrol
Michael J. Friedman
Charles M. Garbowsky
Edward V. Geist
Michael M. Griffin
Laurance J. Guido
Robert L. Henn
Alan R. Kagan
Anthony J. Leitner Jr.
Lester Lockspeiser
John J. Long
Robert E. Mattingly
John R. McDougall
Patrick J. McElhinney
Christopher J. Morren
James J. Mummery
Michael E. Newell
Thomas E. O’Brien
Bruce C. Peck
David K. Rassin
James R. Riley *
Noah Robbins
Richard L. Rudich
Peter G. Sack
Benjamin D. Schwartz
Frederick H. Shuart Jr.
Jay N. Woodworth

1966

Mark L. Amsterdam
Gian L. Bindi
Edwin L. Doernberger Jr.
Daniel J. Friedenson
Michael H. Friedman
Carl H. Hanzelik
Thomas J. Harrold Jr.
Reed A. Hutner
Earl F. Jones Jr. *
Paul J. Kastin
Harvey Kurzweil
Fred L. Lang
James M. Larson
Charles A. Lieppe
Allan I. Mendelowitz
Robert E. Meyerson
William H. Roach Jr.
Alexander D. Ross
Bruce D. Sargent
Anthony T. Schiro
Richard H. Senter Jr.
Thomas L. Sheldon
Harris A. Turkel
Edward B. Wallace Jr.
Jonathan F. Weil
Steven F. Weinstein
Richard L. Zucker

1967

Raymond F. Burghardt Jr.
Carlton Carl
Robert F. Coviello
Robert H. Dichter
Leigh C. Dolin
David L. Dorenfeld
Seymour S. Feld
Douglas J. Good
Anthony F. Greco
Thomas C. Hauser
Neil F. Hawks
Kenneth L. Haydock
William F. Herrick
Laurence J. Iacueo
James F. Israel
Michael T. Jackson
Harold I. Jawetz
Jeffrey Kluger
Kenneth B. Kramer
Jonathan E. Kranz
Joshua F. Leinsdorf
George J. Leonard
Richard S. Mason
George E. McCabe
Martin W. Oster
Bruce Eben Pindyck
Paul C. Raso
Stephen G. Rice
Stephen M. Sachs
Daniel G. Schwartzberg
James S. Suekama
Stephen L. Weiner
Edward C. Yasuna
Albert Zonana

1968

Robert J. Berson
Edward P. Brennan
Edward J. Britt
Francis W. Costello
Donald J. Engleman
Lowell Gordon Harriss
Kenneth Kaufman
Jeffrey L. Kestler
Barry Klassel
Thomas A. Koster
Jonathan B. Kotch
Robert Jay Levine
James E. McClellan III
Richard D. Mirel
Michael E. Newmark
Robert E. Nordberg Jr.
Frederick T. Pugarelli
Russell J. Ricci *
Richard J. Ross
Howard S. Scher
Robert C. Siegel
Elliott J. Spanier
Peter J. Stathis
Edward G. Stroh Jr.
Nathaniel H. Taylor
Michael G. Tracy

1969

Richard R. Conte
Miguel D. de Torres
Thomas M. Divine
Antonio D. Favetta
Miles D. Freedman
Howard B. Goldman
Edwin A. Harnden
Stephen T. Hazam
Henry S. Jackson
Lawrence W. Koblenz
Ross C. Kory Jr.
Edward D. Kress
Howard L. Lemberg
Vincent C. Lopresti
James S. Marker
Joseph A. Materna
Hilton M. Obenzinger
Michael S. Oberman
Jay L. Pearlberg
John E. Peterson III
Jeffrey M. Pines
Robert A. Rabinoff
David L. Reitman
David J. Rosen
J. Michael Schell
Charles B. Temkin
Mark R. von Sternberg
Ronald H. Wender
Eric D. Witkin

1970

Frank H. Arlinghaus Jr.
Charles A. Bookman
Michael F. Bradley
Carl W. Chorba
Eli Cohen
Daniel L. Feldman
Peter H. Gordon
Joel G. Greenspan
Lynwood W. Hammers
Eugene D. Hill
Oscar A. Jaeger
Peter G. Joseph
Anthony L. Kiorpes
Charles Linzner
Howard A. Mergelkamp Jr.
Kurt J. Meyers
Joel A. Mintz
Mark E. Pruzansky
Stephen Ross
Philip A. Russotti
Elchanan Salig
John H. Seney

1971

Philip S. Bartolf
Lashon B. Booker
Alan M. Cooper
Joseph A. DeBonis Jr.
Anthony H. Dupee
John D. Goodson
Kenneth A. Heisler *
Peter N. Hiebert
Michael B. Kusin
Leslie H. Lepow
Robert N. Mayer
James McNeal
David S. Muntz
Ronald K. Nudelman
Neal J. Rendleman
Vincent J. Rigdon
Alex P. Sachare
Arthur E. Smith Jr.
Raphael B. Stricker
John K. Sutherland
Thomas C. Thirlwall
Peter G. Tuttle
Edward C. Wallace Jr.

1972

Paul S. Appelbaum
Thomas P. Bonczar
John H. Dawson
Daniel J. Forman
Langer Gokey
Robert J. Grey
Richard W. Gross
Richard Joffe
George I. Karp
Edward M. Lane
Fredrick W. Luzietti
Oliver D. Neith Jr.
Gary A. Szakmary
Robert P. Tuminski
Richard H. Valliere
Alexander P. Waugh Jr.

1973

Roberto E. Alonso
Michael Amdurer
Alan R. Bell
Erik H. Bergman
Alfred F. Cain
Eugene A. Charon
Jonathan S. Dabbieri
James G. Fiederlein
Stephen J. Flanagan
Frederick D. Gangemi
Steven J. Glaser
Howard N. Gould
Steven S. Greenberg
Paul J. Kaliades
Mitchell E. Kronenberg
Nicholas R. Lubar
Steven F. Messner
Peter Jude Niemiec
John M. Russo
William H. Schmidt
Allan H. Solomon
Ross E. Staffeldt
Mark A. Turco
Stephen K. Woods
Anton Zauner

1974

Richard W. Agresta
William A. Berk
Charles Dewey Cole Jr.
Charles H. Constantine
Glenn Goldman
Anthony C. Herrling
Charles A. Leiwant
Stewart L. Levy
Alan P. Parnes
Burton L. Rochelson
Frank Russo
William R. Stein
Peter Sullivan
David A. Vukelja *

1975

Michael J. Boylan
David B. Cassidy
Michael M. Dwyer
Lloyd N. Friedman
Guy Golembiewski
Jorge Guttlein
William Hong
Stephen Jacobs
Bruce A. Johnson
Frank Lancellotti
Douglas G. Lattimer
Robert Lopez
Ira B. Malin
Jose Martinez
Peter D. McCann
Ferdinand J. Milano
Albert J. Mrozik Jr.
Randolph C. Nichols
Thomas J. Plotz
Robert C. Schneider
Mitchell B. Stein
James M. Steven

1976

Hasan Bazari
James P. Bruno
Arnold N. De Monico Jr.
Mark Giosa
Stanley R. Kaplan
Roland Koestner
Wilfred Lee
Laurence P. Lubka
Briane N. Mitchell
Richard E. Rohr
Brian M. Smith
Arthur I. Willner

1977

Gregory F. Ball
Peter J. Beller
James C. Camparo
Gairy F. Hall
Bart K. Holland
Michael Katzman
Kevin L. Kehoe
Mark Krueger
Jon M. Lukomnik
Thomas E. Martin
Frank C. Mockler
Donald M. Olson
Brent M. Rosenthal
Dudley N. Williams Jr. *

1978

Jeffrey L. Canfield
Mario Daniele
Anthony J. DeAngelis
Alfred G. Feliu
John R. Flores
Jonathan L. Freedman
Vasilios Karabinis *
James J. Milbauer
Spencer D. Warncke

1979

Joseph P. Armao
Raymond J. Dorado
Ali Gheissari
Thomas M. Kelly
William Lee
Robert L. Montgomery
Mindaugas A. Senulis
Donald L. Spencer
Gerald B. Stoughton
Alexander Wells

1980

Gregory F. Breen
Charles F. Emery
David M. Fleischner
Kunihiko P. Ishikawa
David M. Leahy
Kenneth S. K. Lum
Thomas W. McNamara
James R. Schachter
Kenneth D. Scheff
Garry B. Spector
Marshall S. St. Clair

1981

Robert D. Boyle
Harvey D. Cotton
William B. Grogan Jr.
Don W. Joe *
Edward H. Klees
Brian C. Krisberg
Randal K. Quarles
Mark J. Rosen
Elliott M. Rosenstein
Geoffrey I. Shapiro
Howard J. Tucker
Gerald L. Weinhouse

1982

Andrew M. Danzig
Paul J. Riordan
Denis T. Sconzo
James C. Shehan
Philip M. Smith
Geoffrey S. Stern
Randolph W. Symington
Daniel J. Tobin
C. Dale Turnipseed
Chandrasekar Venugopal *

1983

Kevin Chapman
David A. Einhorn
Michael S. Gelber
Daniel M. Jochnowitz
Yu Jin Ko
Frank Koumantaris
Frederic G. Leeds
Peter Paul Leone Jr.
Lars G. Svensson
Edwin E. Triana
Krzysztof L. Wellisz
George Wilson

1984

Lee Armus
John T. Feeney
David H. Godfried
Manuel D. Gomez *
Brian C. Kennedy
Evan M. Kingsley
Peter E. Levesque
Richard M. Manion
Ronald C. Petrunoff
Frank J. Piccininni
Stephen E. Pratten
Richard A. Robinson II
Theodore Rodriguez-Bell
Stephen D. Taylor
William F. Tietjen

1985

Daniel J. Blumenthal
Charles J. Butler
Judah L. Cohen
Mark Fox
Patrick H. Gaughan *
Eric D. Kanter
John J. Keller
Jeffrey L. Lautin
Luis Miniet
Daniel C. Poliak
Karim Samii
Daniel W. Savin
Mark P. Scherzer

1986

Peter DiIorio
Theodore Alan Kenney
Frederick Ramos *

1987

Daniele Baliani
Ralph Falzone
Anne Long Fraenkel-Thonet
Ellen Krott Hummel
Michelle Estilo Kaiser
Pascale Kerlegrand
Jordan S. Kushner
Anthony Lugo
Arthur G. Nielsen
Bruce Philipson
Amy Lynn Smith
Ralph M. Stone
Jeanne S. Woo

1988

Cristina M. Brusco
Whitney Connaughton
Carlos V. Cruz
Amy Esther Friedman
Michael S. Satow *
Emily Skopov

1989

Michael I. Barry
Lisa Landau Carnoy
John P. Connor
Sonya Cvercko-Lefever
Bruce M. Machanic
Roger Rubin
Jennifer Fudge Ryan

1990

Caroline Eve Andersen
Jason D. Au
Julie Ann Fishman
Dorcas Wright Gardner
Labrini C. Liakonis
Charlene A. Ridgeway
Kirk E. Sherriff
Yong Chang Shin

1991

James B. Dwyer
John S. Ehlinger
Kenyatta Monroe-Sinkler
Evan P. Schultz

1992

Richard B. Brosnick
Abigail Black Elbaum
Sean P. Feren
Lynda Hyun-Yung Kwon
Donna Teresa Myers
Brooke Alden Russell
Connie Yu-Pampalone

1993

William Basso
Timothy Tai-Min Chen

1994

Jonathan Aspell
Mark D. Coady Jr.
Alexander Rosenstein
Christopher William

1995

Brian Flynn
Robert Jawetz
Daniel J. Petroski
Kai-Yu Sun

1996

Mariana Acevedo
David B. Lin
Frederick H. Shuart III
Alice Yu-Ting Tseng

1997

Joyce Fiona Chapnick
Claire Fenton Simmonds
Matthew Wang
Bill Yialamas

1998

Jacie Loren Jacobowitz
Erin Lynne McConkey
Karen Beth Septimus
Megan K. Van Linda *

1999

Cristina Teresa Cue
Marta Emilia Karamuz
Christopher J. Schettino
Yevgeniy Sokolovskiy
Sally Sue-Ling Woo

2000

Demetrios John Agriantonis

2001

Lauren Michele Anderson
Nathan Gardner-Andrews
Israel M. Gordan

2003

Katherine Day Benvenuto
Frank V. Coppola Jr.
Scott P. Tift

2004

Marina Severinovsky

2008

Julia Beth Fierman
Charles S. McMillan

2009

Ian B. Solsky

2011

Gairy C. Hall Jr.

2012

Joseph Cassara
Herbert Thornhill
Paul R. Wang

2013

Tomasz Otlowski

2014

Emily Constance Snodgrass
Keegan Valbuena

2015

James C. Krach

Parents

P: ’80

Ralph Edwards

P: ’81

Sachiko Hakeda

P: ’83

Lila Jentiles Prounis

P: ’85

Carol McGrain

P: ’87

Joseph Barry

P: ’93

Bertha R. Betts
Brian D. Briscoe

P: ’98

Faz Loghmanee

P: ’04

Roberta M. Campbell

P: ’05

John Bryant
Robert B. Stanton

P: ’06

Allan M. Cytryn
Elliot H. Kimmel *
Marjorie King

P: ’07

Girish Gada
Barry Isanuk
Jervy W. Smith
Diane Steijlen

P: ’08

Dianne Foley
Keith Leland

P: ’09

John E. Cox *
Harvey Feldmeier
Jonathan Solsky
John A. White

P: ’10

Farnado Barrett
Keith Alan Scales
Abbie Carroll Wilson

P: ’11

Christopher J. Cashman
Andre P. Desire
James Lyon
Glenn Martin
Joyce Ulrich
Yinsheng Wan
Thomas W. Williams

P: ’12

Clivel G. Charlton
Bruce N. Pfau

P: ’13

John R. Bleeke *
Erwin Curry
Emmet M. Kenney Jr.

P: ’14

Clifford R. Dickinson
Robert W. Geiger
Huan Li
Norman F. Meade
Pradeep A. Rau
Hope K. Valbuena

P: ’16

Oluyemisi Adeyemi
Juana M. Barrera *
Debra S. Heinrich
Jae Eung Lee

P: ’17

Tom H. Bozeman
Jose F. de Lavalle
David F. Eisner
Thomas C. Fiest
John P. Giraudo
Judy M. Katzel
Dawn Liu
John J. O’Connor
Jeonghan Park
David G. Savage
Chun H. Sockwell
Zhen Yu
Charles C. Zhang *

P: ’18

Ricky Arredondo
Anna G. Barber
Robert M. Hamilton
Douglas B. Hansen *
Sunguk Keem
Sidney W. Skipper
Lulzime Syku
Kristine Tyler
Holger Weinhardt

P: ’19

Tamara C. Andrews
Paul Brown
Jim C. Chow
Carlo Maria Croce
Barteld Gout
Roger C. Harmon
Richard J. Kline Jr.
Marilyn E. Koval
Agatha Ching Suen Lee
Ilyas Munshi
Martin V. Pusic
Edward J. Sanderson Jr.
Al Sawyers
Jack E. Thompson
Rodger M. White

Friends

Stephanie Loro Carvalho
Vincenzo Castellano
Arlene Elkind
Patricia T. Hendel
Thomas Magnani
Carole S. Murowitz
Chauncey G. Olinger Jr.
Lewis Pehl
Ingegard Pettersson
Irene Preiser
Joyce Sacknoff
Elaine J. Sprower
Julia C. Tan
Karen D. Zivan

Organizations/Foundations

Agricola Metals Corporation
American Endowment Foundation
Ayco Charitable Foundation
Bank of America Foundation
Bloom, Hergott, Diemer,
Carol S. Klein Revocable Trust UAD 01-19-2000
Chandrasekar Venugopal, Inc.
Chevron
Connecticut Valley General & Vascular
The Daniel Solomon Rev Trust
David A. Vukelja P.A.
Douglas B Hansen Jr Joan Hansen Revocable Trust
Feder Family Charitable Trust
GE Foundation
Hess LLC
Irwin Sollinger, Ph. D., P.C.
Jed David Satow Family Foundation
Kenneth A. Heisler, P.C.
Kenneth P. Scheffel Trust
Law Office of Manuel D. Gomez, PC
Lawrence N. and Alice L. Friedland
Ladibar Marketing Inc.
Melvin Hershkowitz Trust
Monsanto Fund
MVLD, LLC
Motiva Enterprises LLC
Pfizer Foundation
Rhode Island Foundation
Richard K. Bernstein Revocable Trust
The Scholarship Foundation-Lockheed
Schwab Charitable Fund
Sycamore Court, LLC
Takashi Kako Revocable Trust
Trifunac-Thurnauer Living Trust
Verizon Foundation
White Living Trust
Willard Block Revocable Trust
Wootton Family Trust
Zhang Financial LLC


* Gift was given through trust, foundation, corporation or organization.
** Deceased