Print Extras

Reunion Weekend 2016 Dean’s Pin recipients

Dean’s Pins are given to the members of each class’ Reunion Committee who have demonstrated particular dedication to and involvement in their reunion.

Class of 1946

  • Bernie Sunshine

Class of 1951

  • David Berman
  • Willard Block
  • Harvey Krueger
  • Dick Houghton
  • Mark Kaplan
  • Fred Kinsey
  • Bob Osnos
  • Stan Schachter
  • Elliot Wales

Class of 1956

  • Giora Ben-Horin
  • Lawrence Cohn
  • Stephen Easton
  • Gerald Fine
  • Newton Frohlich
  • Lou Hemmerdinger
  • Ronald Kapon
  • Ralph Kaslick
  • Peter Klein
  • Robert Lauterborn
  • Philip Liebson
  • Danny Link
  • Donald Morris
  • Socrates Nicholas
  • Mark Novick
  • Robert Paaswell
  • Joel Pimsleur
  • Alan Press
  • Lee Seidler
  • Bob Siroty
  • Stanley Soren
  • Michael Spett
  • Franklin Thomas
  • Leonard Wolf

Class of 1961

  • Anthony Adler
  • James Ammeen
  • Bill Binderman
  • Phil Cottone
  • Philippe de La Chapelle
  • Tom Gochberg
  • Mickey Greenblatt
  • Martin Kaplan
  • Stuart Newman
  • Robert Salman

Class of 1966

  • Mark Amsterdam
  • Randall Bourscheidt
  • Neill Brownstein
  • Tom Brunner
  • Barry Coller
  • Rich Forzani
  • Daniel Gardner
  • Michael Garrett
  • Bob Gurland
  • Edward Kabak
  • Ira Katznelson
  • Bob Klingensmith
  • Harvey Kurzweil
  • Martin Lee
  • Steve Leichter
  • Bob Meyerson
  • Michael Stephens
  • Bruce Trinkley
  • Richard Zucker

Class of 1971

  • Andrew Arbenz
  • Vincent Bonagura
  • Duncan Darrow
  • Peter Hiebert
  • Peter Jacoby
  • Jeff Knowles
  • Dennis Langer
  • David Margulies
  • Robert Mayer
  • Phil Milstein
  • Jim Shaw
  • Robert Sternbach
  • Irwin Warren
  • Greg Wyatt

Class of 1976

  • Dan Baker
  • James Bruno
  • John Connell
  • Stephen Davis
  • Joel Gedan
  • Joe Graif
  • Ken Howitt
  • Mozelle Thompson

Class of 1981

  • Jean-Marie Atamian
  • Michael Bass
  • Richard Baugh
  • Harvey Cotton
  • Edmund Chan
  • Kevin Costa
  • Paul Feinman
  • Rich Gentile
  • Steve Gerst
  • Thomas Glocer
  • Bruce Golden
  • Jeff Gracer
  • Kris Kowdley
  • Brian Krisberg
  • John Luisi
  • Doug Sadownick
  • Lee Tablewski
  • Dan Tamkin
  • John Tsanas

Class of 1986

  • Mark Berman
  • Phil Birnbaum
  • David Lebowitz
  • Patrick McGarrigle
  • Hooman Mehran
  • Mike Solender
  • Neil Stern
  • Stephen Trevor
  • Rick Wolf
  • Scott Yagoda

Class of 1991

  • Laurel Abbruzzese

  • Lee Benaka
  • Bob Cooper
  • Virginia Cornish
  • Annie Della Pietra
  • Stephen Fealy
  • Margie Kim
  • Jared Magnani
  • Christopher Mehta
  • Chris Petrovic
  • Elise Scheck
  • Ted Schweitzer
  • Melanie Seidner
  • Beth Shubin Stein
  • Jon Swergold
  • George Takoudes
  • Jodi Williams

Class of 1996

  • Elizabeth Baron
  • Whitney (Berkholtz) Chiate
  • Ene Crooks
  • Michele Esposito
  • Pete Freeman
  • Avi Green
  • Daria Ibn-Tamas
  • Britta Jacobson
  • Bryant Jenkins
  • Kayoko Kanari
  • Jordan Kessler
  • Tom Kitt
  • Tama Klosek
  • Stefanie Lally-Ardrey
  • David Lee
  • Stan Leung
  • Elie Levine
  • Taariq Lewis
  • David Lin
  • Dan Morenoff
  • Eric Roth
  • Rick Shuart
  • Elizabeth Yuan

Class of 2001

  • Devin Fitzpatrick
  • Mary Herrington
  • David Matteini
  • Vijay Mohan
  • Richard Plotkin
  • Liz Estrada Rahn
  • Alastair Wood
  • Alisa Wood

Class of 2006

  • Ganesh Betanabhatla
  • Alisa Frohman
  • Jen Hsia
  • Justin Ifill
  • Beth Katz

Class of 2011

  • Zila Acosta-Grimes
  • Akosua Ayim
  • Tanisha Dee
  • Lauren Dwyer
  • Gairy Hall
  • Alexandra (Ola) Jacunski
  • Kerry Morrison
  • Alex Rosen
  • Sean Udell
  • Noelle Williams

Class of 2015

  • Jocelyn Bohn
  • Allie Carieri
  • Kareem Carryl
  • Lillian Chen
  • Jessica Chi
  • Akunne Daniels
  • Andrew Demas
  • Josie Dikkers
  • Grace Kim
  • Nicolle Lee
  • Jeremy Mulliez
  • Jared Odessky
  • Andrew Ren
  • Ryan Rivera
  • Adrian Silver
  • Jeremy Stern