Skip navigation

The Undergraduate Writing Program

Undergraduate Writing Program Staff

nw2108's picture
Wallack, Nicole B.
Director, Undergraduate Writing Program
212-854-3886
sem2181's picture
Mendelsohn, Sue
Associate Director, UWP; Director, Writing Center
212-854-5616
ajr2186's picture
Ritzenberg, Aaron
Associate Director, First-Year Writing
212-854-8459; 212-854-3886
gmg2119's picture
Gordon, Glenn Michael
Assistant Director, Technology and Pedagogical Resources
212-854-0527
jtu2102's picture
Ueda, Jason
Associate Director, Writing Center
jrs9's picture
Stobo, John R.
Administrative Assistant
212-854-3886
acd2156's picture
Durgin, Allen
Course Co-Director, UW: Readings in Gender and Sexuality
T R 5:30-7:30
vdg6's picture
Guida, Vanessa
Course Co-Director: University Writing for International Students
T R 9-11
ap3105's picture
Palanti, Alessia
Course Co-Director, UW: Readings in Performance Arts
T R 2-4
kas2321's picture
Schlauraff, Kristie
Course Co-Director, UW: Readings in Medical Humanities
T R 1:30-3:30
vt2229's picture
Tsygankova, Valeria
Course Co-Director, UW: Readings in Law & Justice
M W 1:30-2:30, 5:30-6:30
rjw2148's picture
Wisor, Rebecca
Course Co-Director, UW: Readings in Human Rights
M W 9-10, 1-2
Alston, Alex
T R 1:15-2:15
Foster, Emily
M 12:30-2:30, 408h Phil
Mardirossian, Taleen
M 7-8; W 4:30-5:30
Sharpless, Reid
T 1:30-3:30
Baker, Brianne
M W 12-1
Gainey, Evyan
T R 6-7
McCausland, Christina
T 1:30-3:30
Sirmons, Julia
W 3-5 TC Library
Bense, Kiley
T 4:15-6:15
Gilovich, Ilana
R 2:30-4:30
McIntosh, Elizabeth
Slater, Andrew
T 4:15-5:15; F 1-2
Bergevin, Katherine
M 6:00-6:50; R 7-8
Grabiner, Samuel
M 4:30-5:30; W 2:30-3:30
McMillan, Bo
W 11-1
Stevens, Jeremy
M 10-12
Bowen, Elizabeth
T 11:30-1:30
Hess, Kelley
T R 1-2
Moon, Julie
T 1:30-3:30
Suffern, Kate
T 3-4; W 11-12
Byers, Sheila
M 1:30-3:30
Horst, Lauren
M W 1-2
Moran, Patrick
M W 1-2
Terlunen, Milan
T R 2:30-3:30
Cienfuegos, Lindsey
T R 12-1
Howe Haralambrous, Chloe
W 4-6
Munson, Adrianna
R 3-5
Tracey, Janey
W 2:30-3:30
Cooper, Antoinette
M 1-3
Hubbard, Marie
M 1:30-3:30
Muoio, Adrian
W 10-12
Wanner, Buck
T 3:30-5:30
Dunsky, Eva
R 11-1
Hunt Kivel, Emily
W 11-1
Paulen, Amber
T R 4-5
Ward, Sarah
M W 2:30-3:30
Dwivedi, Sumati
W 1-3
Jebelli, Neda
M 1:30-2:30; W 4-5
Penman-Lomeli, Andrea
T R 4-5
Wartanian, Raffi
T R 5:35-6:35
Dyroff, Charlee
W 12-2
Joyner, Alec
T 3:30-5:30
Pollak, Zoe
T R 6:10-7:10, Brownie's
Weitzman, Emily
M W 4-5
Dzyak, Katrina
M W 11:30-12:30
Kalal, Peter
W 3:30-5:30, 808 HAM
Potter, Anne
T 1-2; W 11-12
Wetmore, Thomas
T 1-3
Fernandez, Matthew
T R 8:00-8:30, 10:00-10:30
Klippenstein, Chris
T 2:30-3:30; F 10-11
Ray, Montana
T R 3-4
Williams, Brianna
M 11:30-1:30
Finn-Lohmann, Rachel
W 3-5
Larson-Xu, Martin
T R 4-5
Rosenthal, Sarah
T 3-5; R 3:30-5:30
Williams, Christopher
F 2-4
Fisher, Joseph
R 1-3
Levy, Aidan
M W 10-11
Rueckert, Rachel
W 1-3
Wood, Frances
T 11:30-12:30; R 12:30-1:30
Fitzgerald, John
M W 3-4
Lin, Theresa
T R 7-8, Dodge Lobby
Schroering, Abby
M 1:30-3:30
Yoon, Ami
Florin-Sefton, Mia
Mantele, Austin
M W 10-11