Skip navigation

Search

The Undergraduate Writing Program

Undergraduate Writing Program Staff

nw2108's picture
Wallack, Nicole B.
Director, Undergraduate Writing Program
212-854-3886
sem2181's picture
Mendelsohn, Sue
Associate Director, UWP; Director, Writing Center
T 1-2; R 4-5
212-854-5616
ajr2186's picture
Ritzenberg, Aaron
Associate Director, First-Year Writing
212-854-8459; 212-854-3886
gmg2119's picture
Gordon, Glenn Michael
Assistant Director, Technology and Pedagogical Resources
212-854-0527
jtu2102's picture
Ueda, Jason
Associate Director, Writing Center
jrs9's picture
Stobo, John R.
Administrative Assistant
212-854-3886
tc2656's picture
Corson, Trevor
Course Co-Director, UW: Readings in American Studies
M W 3-5
acd2156's picture
Durgin, Allen
Course Co-Director, UW: Readings in Gender and Sexuality
T R 3-4, 5:30-6:30
vdg6's picture
Guida, Vanessa
Course Co-Director: University Writing for International Students
T R 1-2; 4-5
slp2152's picture
Porzak, Simon
Course Co-Director, UW: Readings in Data Sciences; Readings in Music
afr2114's picture
Rabinowitz, Abigail
Course Co-Director, UW: Readings in Medical Humanities
T R 1:30-2:30, 4-5
rjw2148's picture
Wisor, Rebecca
Course Co-Director, UW: Readings in Human Rights
M W 9-10; 2:30-4:30
Asim, G'Ra
T 2-5
Gordon, Walter
M 3-5
McIntosh, Elizabeth
W 3:30-5:30
Sheinbein, Mor
T 3-4; R 4:00-5:30
Banful, Akua
M 1-3
Halsberghe, Tibo
M 12:30-2:30
Myers, Bernadette
M 10-12
Sirmons, Julia
R 5-7
Borgen, Synne
T R 12-1
Horn, Adam
M 1-2; W 4-5
Olivier, Francois
W 10-1
Sonkin, Rebecca
W 2-4
Carpenter, Sam
T R 2:30-3:30
Jacobs, Valerie
M W 10:30-11:30
Palanti, Alessia
M 4-5; W11-12
Spata, Chelsea
W 4-6
Ciacci, Olivia
T R 10:30-11:30
Jefferson, Raffe
M 4:30-6:30
Park, Yea Jung
R 5-7
Staroselsky, Marianna
F 2:30-4:30
Conte, Allaire
F 9-11
Kelley, Elleza
W 10-12
Peh, Li Qi
T R 4-5
Stevens, Jeremy
M 11:30-12:30; W 5-6
Cox, Therese
W 3-4; R 5:30-6:30
Kuntz, Emily
T 9-11
Polefrone, Philip
Szlauderbach, Kent
M W 4:30-5:30
Creaghan, Marcus
T R 3-4
Lefferts, Daniel
T 3-5
Preskill, Stephen
R 11-1
Tadmor, Avia
F 10:30-12:30
Cushing, Iris
M W 1:15-2:15
Levy, Aidan
T R 12-1
Radke, Heather
W 3:30-5:30
Tang, Dennis
T 12-1; R 2-3
Darnell, Michael
M W 6-7
Lewis-Meeks, Anya
R 4-5; F 12-1
Ray, Montana
T R 2:30-3:30
Tripathi, Ameya
T R 1:30-2:30
de Beus, Emma
T 11:30-1:30
Lowe, Amanda
T R 3-5
Reeve, Jonathan
F 1-3
Wardlaw, Shelby
T R 9-10
Engebretson, Jessica
W 2:30-4:30
Lowery, Jack
M W 4:30-5:30
Rotenberg, Nitzan
M W 11:3-12:30
Windhauser, Kevin
T W 4-5
Fernandez, Matthew
M W 11:30-12:30
Lundy, Timothy
M W 3 - 4
Rutigliano, Olivia
T W 1-2
Winters, Adam
T 9:30-11:30
Foad, Lisa
M W 1:15-2:15
Mayer, Nicholas
M W 4-5
Schoen, Jenna
R 10-11; 1:15-2:15
Zander, Leah
M 3-5
Gear, Nolan
M 12-2
McHugh, Meadhbh
T 10-11; R 12-1