2023-2024 Named Scholarship Recipients

Cestar Family Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Mathew J. Cestar CC'93

Recipient(s)

Connie Tran CC'24

Chan Yang Family Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Raymond Chan CC'95

Recipient(s)

Quelynda Selena Taveras CC'27

Chang Chan Yuk Ping Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Eric M. Tang P: CC'09

Pamela Tang P: CC'09

Recipient(s)

Guilherme Pinheiro Matos CC'25

Chapman Family Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Kenneth B. Chapman CC'97

Recipient(s)

Anthony Salvatore Roussos CC'24

Charles and Jane Goldman Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Charles N. Goldman CC'53, LAW'55

Recipient(s)

Melanie Gong CC'24

Charles Anderson Dana Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Elaine Dana W: CC'53

Recipient(s)

Ahmad Fuad Rawwagah CC'24

Charles B. Assiff Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Matthew J. Assiff CC'89

Lisa Young

Recipient(s)

Kennedi Elva Poullard CC'26

Charles F. Hoelzer Jr., Memorial Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Melvin Hershkowitz CC'42, P: CC'10

Recipient(s)

Jonas Amare Khero CC'26

Charles Halstead Cottington Scholarship Fund - Columbia College
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Garry H. Morton LAW'77

Recipient(s)

Jeanette Garzon Terreros CC'22

Charles Hayden Memorial Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

William T. Wachenfeld

Recipient(s)

Ahmed Mohamed Mahmoud CC'27

Charlie Cho Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Charles W. Cho CC'96

Recipient(s)

Ededi Sedami Assiba Adjagbodjou CC'24

Chou Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Silas K. Chou

Recipient(s)

Marie Jiang CC'24

Sofia Jen Ouyang CC'24

Xincheng Zhang CC'25

Christopher John Lanni Memorial Scholarship
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Cornelia L. Gallo CC'88

John Gallo

Recipient(s)

Robert S Baxter CC'24

Chua Family Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Kei W. Chua CC'95

Recipient(s)

Kara Siree Stepanik CC'24

Chung Family Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Jae-un Chung SEAS'64, SEAS'69, P: CC'25

Myung-hee Lee P: CC'25

Recipient(s)

Caroline Lucille Somers CC'25

Clarence Bruner-Smith Scholarship Fund - Columbia College
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Christopher Doyle

Recipient(s)

Eli Andrade CC'25

Race Wright Dalton CC'25

Victor Jacob Swezey CC'25

Class of 1926 Dwight C. Miner Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Robert D. Miner DM'67

Richard T. Miner LAW'67

Recipient(s)

Dilan Gerard Cordoba CC'27

Class of 1942 George A. Hyman, M.D. Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Barry S. Hyman CC'77, PS'86, P: CC'23, GM'21, GS'21

Recipient(s)

Lauren Ann Goralsky CC'25

Class of 1942 Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Timothy J. Zaro

Recipient(s)

Marie Fadeyeva CC'24

Class of 1951 Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Mark N. Kaplan CC'51, LAW'53

Recipient(s)

Hyoungjoon Yoo CC'26

Class of 1952 Endowment Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Robert P. Adelman CC'52, LAW'54, P: CC'78

Arthur F. Shane CC'52, P: CC'87

Recipient(s)

Lowell Giovanni Cerbone CC'26

Class of 1953/Michael I. Sovern Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Edwin Robbins CC'53, LAW'55, P: BC'82, LAW'88

Patricia M. Sovern W: CC'53, LAW'55, P: CC'77, LS'79, LAW'80

Recipient(s)

Araba Bentsiwaa Aidoo CC'24

Class of 1956 Alan N. Miller Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Stephen K. Easton CC'56, BUS'57

Jennifer van Voorst van Beest

Elisa J. Miller

Recipient(s)

Alexandra Koletsos CC'25

Class of 1956 Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Stephen K. Easton CC'56, BUS'57

Michael D. Spett CC'56, BUS'60, P: CC'90, LAW'93

Stanley Manne CC'56, SEAS'56

Recipient(s)

Jonny Gonzalez CC'24

Grae Skylar Gould CC'25

Emily Soto CC'26

Stephen Suh CC'24

Riley Young CC'27

Class of 1959 Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Stephen L. Buchman CC'59, LAW'62

Carl E. Kaplan CC'59, LAW'62, P: CC'94

Recipient(s)

Sierra Eva Martinez-Kratz CC'25

Class of 1966 Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Mark L. Amsterdam CC'66, LAW'69, P: CC'07, CC'10, GSAS'12, LAW'13

Richard L. Zucker CC'66

David S. Lerner CC'66

Michael Garrett CC'66, LAW'69, BUS'70, P: CC'98

Harvey Kurzweil CC'66, LAW'69, P: CC'95, CC'00, LAW'97

Barbara Kurzweil P: CC'95, CC'00, LAW'97

Recipient(s)

Alex Medina CC'24

Class of 1968 Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Paul A. de Bary CC'68, BUS'71, LAW'71, W: TC'78, P: CC'05

Arthur B. Spector CC'68, P: CC'06, CC'09

Recipient(s)

Rojeh Dayan CC'26

Class of 1969 Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Eric D. Witkin CC'69, P: CC'09

Richard A. Rapaport CC'69, P: CC'22

Robert C. Fleder CC'69, GSAS'71, LAW'73

J. M. Schell CC'69

Kathleen O. Schell

Brooke K. Rapaport P: CC'22

Recipient(s)

Benjamin Hunter Williams CC'26

Class of 1975 Neil Selinger Memorial Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Richard E. Witten CC'75, P: CC'10, CC'12, BUS'15, LAW'15

Ira B. Malin CC'75, P: CC'11, CC'17

Stephen Jacobs CC'75

Rima Grad W: CC'75, P: CC'02, CC'12, CC'15

Hannah L. Selinger CC'02

Emily Selinger CC'12

Julia L. Selinger CC'15

Elizabeth Witten TC'97, P: CC'10, CC'12, BUS'15, LAW'15

Recipient(s)

Heidy Rochelle Mendez CC'26

Class of 1993 Rachel Mintz Memorial Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Class of 1993

Recipient(s)

Diana Isabel Milk-Batista CC'24

Pages