Audiences

Search

Home / Named Scholarship Recipients

Named Scholarship Recipients

James, Donald and Emily Margolis Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Donald L. Margolis CC’63, BUS’65

James A. Margolis CC’58, P: CC’02

Emily Lamb Meisner CC’02

Recipient(s)

Benjamin Sango CC’22

Jeffrey D. Knowles Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Jeffrey D. Knowles CC’71, P: CC’08

Recipient(s)

Sal Xe CC’24

Jennifer Maxfield Ostfeld and Scott D. Ostfeld Family Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Scott D. Ostfeld CC’98, BUS’02, LAW’02

Jennifer Ostfeld CC’99, JRN’00

Recipient(s)

Caleb Stanicar CC’23

Jeremiah and Yolanda Ciancia Family Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Yolanda Ciancia W: CP’39

Recipient(s)

Ikechukwu Ogbonna CC’22

Jeremy G. Epstein ’67 Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Amy Epstein BC’67, GSAS’68, GSAPP’75, W: CC’67

Recipient(s)

Matthew Nola CC’22

Jerome A. Newman Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Jerome A. and Estelle R. Newman Assistance Fund, Inc.

Recipient(s)

Dan Le CC’21

Jerry G. Landauer Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Roslyn A. Mazer W: CC’53

Recipient(s)

Eve Washington CC’22

Jesse Siegel Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Martin Meisel P: CC’83, CC’87, GSAS’86, SIPA’87, GSAS’91, GSAS’92

Recipient(s)

Sofia Montrone CC’21

Alexis Buncich CC’22

Majorca Bateman-Coe CC’24

Jessica Lee Brett Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

James T. Brett CC’84, BUS’90, P: CC’18, CC’21

Patricia Brett CC’87, P: CC’18, CC’21

Recipient(s)

Claire Choi CC’23

Jessica Zauner Memorial Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Anton Zauner CC’73, BUS’75, P: BUS’11

Recipient(s)

Tamarah Wallace CC’22

Jinduk Han and Family Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Jinduk Han CC’85, P: CC’17, CC’20, JRN’20

Kyoung Hwa Jung P: CC’17, CC’20, JRN’20

Recipient(s)

Supantho Rakshit CC’21

JM Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Anonymous

Recipient(s)

Emile Warot CC’21

Joan M. Cohen Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Laurie E. Cohen-Fenster LAW’80

Carol F. Cohen W: CC’52, LAW’54, P: LAW’80, BUS’86

Gordon G. Cohen BUS’86

Recipient(s)

Carolyn Brosten CC’21

John & Michelle Morris Family Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

John G. Morris BUS’94

Recipient(s)

Aryana Thompson CC’23

John and Betty Carroll Memorial Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

David S. Carroll CC’76, LAW’79, P: CC’11, SEAS’18

Barbara Bartlik P: CC’11, SEAS’18

Recipient(s)

Gabriella Montes-Roman CC’23

John and Minnie Parker National Scholarship Fund Gift
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Ned Rimer

Recipient(s)

Brendan Lim CC’21

John Chee Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

John K. Chee CC’68, BUS’70, P: CC’95, CC’97, CC’01

Recipient(s)

Grace Campbell CC’21

John J. Cirigliano Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

John J. Cirigliano CC’64

Catherine E. Kursch CC’95

Recipient(s)

Jordan Kalai CC’22

William Ingalls CC’22

John L. Huemer Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

David R. Huemer CC’81

Nancy K. Huemer BC’10

Recipient(s)

Daniel Regan CC’22

John M. Braver Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

John M. Braver CC’66

Recipient(s)

Nicholas Isaza CC’24

John Naley Memorial Scholarship
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Ruth Naley W: CC’55, SEAS’56

Recipient(s)

Liam Murphy CC’24

John P. Gommes Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Thomas D. Gommes CC’98, LAW’02, JRN’06

Recipient(s)

Ariana Orozco CC’23

John S. and Sarah Stone Ehlinger Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

John S. Ehlinger CC’91, BUS’98

Recipient(s)

Chiamaka Okonkwo CC’23

John T. Cahill Memorial Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

William C. Heffernan CC’68

Recipient(s)

Ryan Hamilton CC’23

John Taylor Lewis Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Edward M. Fox CC’82, P: CC’24

Donald W. Rowley

Richard J. Roll

Beth L. Rowley

Recipient(s)

Milagro Chavez-Cisneros CC’21

Jon Narcus Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

John S. Freidin CC’62

Jerry I. Speyer CC’62, BUS’64, P: CC’92, LAW’93

Burton Lehman CC’62, LAW’65

Recipient(s)

Anthony Perez CC’21

Jonathan and Jeanne Lavine Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Jonathan S. Lavine CC’88, P: CC’16, CC’18

Recipient(s)

Irene Fueyo-Gomez CC’23

Priya Chainani CC’24

Jonathan Schiller Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Jonathan D. Schiller CC’69, LAW’73, P: CC’01, CC’06, LAW’08

Recipient(s)

Mary Marsh CC’21

Joseph and Marion Heffernan Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

William C. Heffernan CC’68

Recipient(s)

Genevieve Rogers CC’22

Joseph E. Glass, Jr. Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Christopher K. Tahbaz CC’86, LAW’90

Recipient(s)

Jaxon Williams-Bellamy CC’21

Pages