2023-2024 Named Scholarship Recipients

Joseph Thomas Widowfield Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Ronald J. Widowfield P: CC'83

Recipient(s)

Allison Marie Scheid CC'26

Joshua H. and Donna Weiner Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Donna Weiner W: CC'36

Recipient(s)

Richi Barua CC'25

Joyce Chang Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Joyce Chang CC'86, P: CC'24

David I. Robbins P: CC'24

Recipient(s)

Joshua Frederick Kazali CC'25

Juanita and James David Holland Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Leesa Miao P: CC'22

Martin Romo P: CC'22

Wanda M. Holland Greene CC'89, TC'91, TC'21

Recipient(s)

Julianna Loren Desjardins CC'24

Judy and Jeanette Kateman Memorial Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

A. Eugene Kateman

Jeffrey L. Kateman CC'89, LAW'92, P: CC'19, CC'21, LAW'22, LAW'25

Recipient(s)

Luis Enrique Monroy CC'25

Julio Louis Anon and Robert A. Kaminski Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

J. Louis Anon CC'76

Recipient(s)

Anthony Joseph Rosado CC'27

K. C. Lee Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Rupert X. Li CC'84

Recipient(s)

Xincheng Zhang CC'25

Kai-Fu and Shen-Ling Lee Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Kai-Fu Lee CC'83, P: CC'12, BUS'23

Shen-Ling Lee P: CC'12, BUS'23

Recipient(s)

Sydney Lee CC'24

Kamath Family Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Anantha N. Kamath P: CC'17, CC'20

Sucheta A. Kamath P: CC'17, CC'20

Recipient(s)

Robert Cornelius Young CC'24

Kamel S. Bahary Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Kamel S. Bahary CC'54

Recipient(s)

Charlotte Rose Depew CC'25

Karl Ludwig Selig Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Thomas H. Glocer CC'81

Recipient(s)

Oliver Grannis Pflaum CC'25

Kate Kerkering and Alex Chen Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Katrina M. Kerkering CC'93

Alex Chen

Recipient(s)

Lamiya Rahman CC'24

Kathleen Roskot Memorial Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Frank Roskot P: CC'04

Recipient(s)

Michael Steven Beirne CC'27

Kenneth and Thomas Wright Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Kenneth B. Wright Jr. CC'74

Recipient(s)

Oleksandr Lazorenko CC'27

Kenneth P. Scheffel Scholarship
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Kenneth P. Scheffel CC'59

Recipient(s)

Samuel H Laki CC'25

Kenneth Yim Family Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Kenneth K. Yim SEAS'73, BUS'75, P: CC'11, SEAS'10

Anthony M. Yim SEAS'10

Carolyn M. Yim CC'11

Recipient(s)

Irie Lee Sentner CC'24

Kerzner Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Heather O. Kerzner CC'91

Recipient(s)

Kaylene Tiffany Eun CC'25

Khosrowshahi Family Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Delia M. Khosrowshahi P: CC'16, CC'18

Bijan Khosrowshahi P: CC'16, CC'18

Recipient(s)

Kylie Imara Morrison CC'24

KieranTimberlake Scholarship Fund on Behalf of Richard Maimon '85
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Richard L. Maimon CC'85

Recipient(s)

Danielle Eghosa Eregie CC'24

Killam Canadian Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Constance Killam Trust & Elizabeth Killam Rodgers Trust

Recipient(s)

Hamza Shahzad CC'27

Kim Family Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Sung H. Kim CC'90, BUS'97

Ji Y. Kim P: CC'20

Recipient(s)

Icaro Andrade Souza Bacelar CC'25

Domenica Anneliz Pineda CC'27

Klingensmith Family Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Robert V. Klingensmith CC'66

Nancy A. Klingensmith

Recipient(s)

Daniel Richard Lee CC'24

Kobi Karp Architecture Scholarship
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Nancy Karp P: CC'25

Kobi Karp P: CC'25

Recipient(s)

Daniel Katz CC'27

Kod Scholarship
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Omar Kodmani CC'89, P: CC'23, CC'26

Lina Kodmani BC'94, P: CC'23, CC'26

Recipient(s)

Maria I Martinez CC'25

Krishnadas/Rama Banerjee Memorial Scholarship
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Rini B. Ratan P: CC'26

Recipient(s)

Aileen Qi CC'27

KUMA/Kuznetsov Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Olga L. Malova P: CC'19

Vladimir V. Kuznetsov SIPA'90, SIPA'91, P: CC'19

Recipient(s)

Arman Ozcan CC'25

Kyra Tirana Barry and David Barry Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Kyra Tirana Barry CC'87, P: CC'17

David B. Barry CC'87, P: CC'17

Recipient(s)

Ruth Dejene CC'24

Kyriakos Tsakopoulos Scholarship in Honor of Eugene Rossides
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Kyriakos Tsakopoulos CC'93

Recipient(s)

Jessica Valerie Varakuta CC'24

LAACU Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Carlos V. Cruz CC'88

Nicolas Q. Galvan LAW'21

Recipient(s)

Gabriela Peralta CC'26

Laura Giselle Romero CC'25

Janessa Lizeth Vargas CC'26

Lamont and Leah Kaplan Scholarship Fund
Donor(s)/Representative(s)

Martin S. Kaplan CC'61, P: CC'89, CC'94, CC'98, CC'08, LAW'94

Shira B. Kaplan CC'89, LAW'94, P: CC'26

Recipient(s)

Ava L Frisina CC'24

Pages