2023-2024 Named Scholarship Recipients
Martin S. Kaplan CC'61, P: CC'89, CC'94, CC'98, CC'08, LAW'94
Shira B. Kaplan CC'89, LAW'94, P: CC'26
Ava L Frisina CC'24
Grace Lang CC'93
Gregory H. Lang CC'93
Sosaia Talanoa CC'26
Jeffrey D. Tolkin CC'79, LAW'81
Laura J. Tolkin BC'79, DM'83
Daniel David Katz CC'27
Jonathan S. Lavine CC'88, P: CC'16, CC'18
Jeannie B. Lavine P: CC'16, CC'18
Morenike Thanaa Alakiu CC'26
Matthew Alvis CC'26
Notavious Luis Andino Galarza CC'26
Emiliano Benitez CC'26
Benny Lucas Chargualaf CC'26
Ali Elmasry CC'26
Sam Lopez CC'26
Lawrence A. Kobrin CC'54, LAW'57, P: CC'92, CC'96, GSAS'96, LAW'99, TC'18, CU'20
Ethan Zomberg CC'27
William R. Gussman CC'64, BUS'68
Indigo Nile Parlin CC'24
Lawrence N. Friedland CC'47, LAW'49
Daniel Michael Castillo CC'24
Lawrence S. Harte CC'53, P: CC'88, BUS'92
Grace Yuting Zhou CC'26
Lawrence D. Slaughter CC'85, P: CC'19
Constance M. Slaughter P: CC'19
Vinicius da Silveira Lan Avelar CC'26
Sungmee Kim CC'97
Andrew Aram Chung CC'27
Anonymous
Aleena Jewel Garrison CC'26
Armando Javier Gimenez CC'26
Toke Adeorike Ibraheem CC'26
Joshua Ryan Joseph CC'26
Christian Lee CC'26
Brian Nguyen CC'26
Marisol Christine Rojas-Cheatham CC'26
Stephen M. Blitz CC'62, SEAS'63
Teresa Estrada CC'24
Nicholas Walsh
Marie Walsh
Logan David Lambert CC'27
Suzanne R. Oppenheimer BUS'58
Sabrina Belen Mendoza CC'26
Ann Imse JRN'76
Tyler Raymond Barrett CC'27
Donald J. Horowitz CC'56, P: CC'88, CC'26
Emily Christina Aless MacDonald CC'25
Anonymous
Anonymous
Phillip N Le CC'24
Alvin S. Michaelson CC'60
Gefen Emily Mor CC'26
David B. Stanton CC'77, P: CC'09, CC'11
Gilda Lee DelBianco CC'25
Anonymous
Sydney Lee CC'24
The Loewy Family Foundation Inc.
Raul Darious Cantu CC'27
Francisco A. Lorenzo CC'61, P: BUS'12
Carlos Alberto Lopez CC'24
G. Howard Hansen CC'52
William B. Wallace III CC'52
Bryson Malik Canty CC'25
Alphonso Patrick Colicchio CC'25
Jayden Marshall CC'26
Joshua Thomas Powell CC'26
Helen Aslanides GSAS'61
Matthew J Romanelli CC'25
Eleonore K. Cohen
Caroline Anna Nieto CC'27
Thomas W. Brunner CC'66, P: CC'95
Lilita Getnet Yenew CC'27
Nancy A. Craigmyle GS'74
Erick Alessandro Cifuentes CC'25
Gerald M. Debonis CC'62, P: CC'97
Kenneth J. Russell LAW'65
Maddie E Isham CC'25
Luciano Siracusano CC'87, P: CC'18, SOA'23
Minkyong Siracusano P: CC'18, SOA'23
Jose Sebastian Regalado CC'27
Frederick L. Lui P: CC'15
Amina Abu Shanab CC'25